While Netflix is saying goodbye to many titles in October, a brand news election of tv shows and films are hitting the streaming service over the next 31 days.
New seasons of the Netflix original series The Kominsky Method, Carmen Sandiego, Insatiable, Big Mouth, Baby, Peaky Blinders, Greenhouse Academy and more will be added to the streamer during the month.
A number of original movies including The Laundromat, El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie, Dolemite Is My Name, The Awakening of Motti Wolkenbruch, Eli, Seventeen and Upstarts will also be added.
October 1
93 days
A.M.I.
Along Came a Spider
Bad Boys
Bad Boys II
Blow
Bring It On, Ghost: Season 1
Carmen Sandiego: Season 2
Charlie’s Angels
Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle
Cheese in the Trap: Season 1
Chicago Typewriter: Season 1
Crash
Exit Wounds
Good Burger
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay
Honey 2
House of the Witch
Lagos Real Fake Life
Men in Black II
Moms at War
Nikki Glaser: Bangin’
No Reservations
Ocean’s Thirteen
Ocean’s Twelve
One Direction: This Is Us
Payday
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie
Scream 2
Senna
Signal: Season 1
Sin City
Sinister Circle
Supergirl
Superman Returns
Surf’s Up
The Bucket List
The Flintstones
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas
The Island
The Pursuit of Happyness
The Rugrats Movie
The Time Traveler’s Wife
Tomorrow with You: Season 1
Trainspotting
Troy
Tunnel: Season 1
Unaccompanied Minors
Walking Out
Oct. 2
Courtesy of Netflix
Living Undocumented
Ready to Mingle (Solteras)
Rotten: Season 2
Oct. 3
Netflix
Seis Manos
Oct. 4
Courtesy of Netflix
Big Mouth: Season 3
Creeped Out: Season 2
In the Tall Grass
Peaky Blinders: Season 5
Raising Dion
Super Monsters: Season 3
Super Monsters: Vida’s First Halloween
Oct. 5
Netflix
Legend Quest: Masters of Myth
Oct. 7
Courtesy of Universal Pictures
Match! Tennis Juniors
The Water Diviner
Oct. 8
Netflix
Deon Cole: Cole Hearted
The Spooky Tale of Captain Underpants Hack-a-ween
Oct. 9
Courtesy of Aviron Pictures
After
Rhythm + Flow
Oct. 10
Ian Watson/POP
Schitt’s Creek: Season 5
Ultramarine Magmell
Oct. 11
The Awakening of Motti Wolkenbruch
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
The Forest of Love
Fractured
Haunted: Season 2
Insatiable: Season 2
La influencia
Plan Coeur: Season 2
YooHoo to the Rescue: Season 2
Oct. 12
Netflix
Banlieusards
Oct. 15
Bartosz Mrozowski/Photofest
Dark Crimes
Oct. 16
Focus Features
Ghosts of Sugar Land
Sinister 2
Oct. 17
Photofest
The Karate Kid
The Unlisted
Oct. 18
Courtesy of TIFF
Baby: Season 2
Eli
Interior Design Masters
The House of Flowers: Season 2
The Laundromat
Living with Yourself
MeatEater: Season 8
Mighty Little Bheem: Diwali
Seventeen
Spirit Riding Free: Pony Tales Collection 2
Tell Me Who I Am
Toon: Season 1-2
Unnatural Selection
Upstarts
The Yard (Avlu)
Oct. 19
Photofest
Men in Black
Oct. 21
Echo in the Canyon
Free Fire
Oct. 22
Netflix
Jenny Slate: Stage Fright
Oct. 23
Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner
Dancing with the Birds
Master Z: The Ip Man Legacy
Oct. 24
Netflix
Daybreak
Revenge of the Pontianak
Oct. 25
Courtesy of Netflix
A Tale of Love and Darkness
Assimilate
Brigada Costa del Sol
Brotherhood
Dolemite Is My Name
Greenhouse Academy: Season 3
The Kominsky Method: Season 2
Monzon
Nailed It! France (C’est du gâteau!)
Nailed It! Spain (Niquelao!)
Prank Encounters
Rattlesnake
It Takes a Lunatic
Oct. 28
Netflix
A 3 Minute Hug
Little Miss Sumo
Shine On with Reese: Season 1
Oct. 29
Netflix
Arsenio Hall: Smart & Classy
Oct. 30
Netflix
Flavorful Origins: Yunnan Cuisine
Oct. 31
United Artists/Photofest
Kengan Ashura: Part II
Nowhere Man
Raging Bull